Please consider supporting The Cutting Room Floor on Patreon. Thanks for all your support!

Championship Pool (SNES)

From The Cutting Room Floor
Jump to: navigation, search

Title Screen

Championship Pool

Also known as: Super Billiard (JP)
Developer: Bitmasters
Publishers: Mindscape (US, EU), Imagineer (JP)
Platform: SNES
Released in JP: June 24, 1994
Released in US: October 1993
Released in EU: 1993


DevTextIcon.png This game has hidden development-related text.
TextIcon.png This game has unused text.


Build String

A couple of copyright strings are hidden in the game.

The first one is at the beginning of the ROM and at 0x41040 in the US ROM.

(C) BITMASTERS INCORPORATED 1992
main

The second one is at 0x4EA6 in the US ROM.

(C) BITMASTERS INCORPORATED 1992
programmed by Franz Lanzinger

Cheat Menu

Starting at 0x12AE9 in the US ROM, there's some text for a cheat menu which is no longer used.

CHEAT MENU
WHICH ROUND?
ONE
TWO
THREE
FOUR
FIVE
SIX 
SEVEN
EIGHT
NINE
TEN
ENDING