We just released a prototype of the cancelled SNES port of Puggsy! Take a look!
As always, thank you for supporting The Cutting Room Floor on Patreon!

Bully: Scholarship Edition (Xbox 360)

From The Cutting Room Floor
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Title Screen

Bully: Scholarship Edition

Also known as: Bully (JP)
Developer: Mad Doc Software
Publishers: Rockstar Games, Bethesda Softworks (JP)
Platform: Xbox 360
Released in JP: July 24, 2008
Released in US: March 4, 2008
Released in EU: March 7, 2008
Released in TW: August 28, 2009


AnimationsIcon.png This game has unused animations.
GraphicsIcon.png This game has unused graphics.
ModelsIcon.png This game has unused models.
DebugIcon.png This game has debugging material.


PrereleaseIcon.png This game has a prerelease article

The Xbox 360 release of Bully: Scholarship Edition features better graphics, worse framerates, and is overall inferior compared to the Wii version.

Hmmm...
To do:
Everything.

Some of the content on the Windows article belongs here.

Add:

  • Wii-exclusive Multiplayer Biology class leftovers.
  • Revisional differences.
  • Regional differences.

Sub-Pages

Read about prerelease information and/or media for this game.
Prerelease Info
BullySE Windows gm geo.png
Changes from the PlayStation 2
Bullworth is now in HD, whether you like it or not.

Debugging Options

General Information

BullySE360-FIN Debug.png

Displays the FPS, coordinates, uptime, and how many pedestrians and vehicles are loaded.

Original v1.03
INTL 82DFD7CB 01 82DFD6CB 01
JPN 82E018AB 01

No Passing Out

This option is meant to make Jimmy invulnerable like in the PS2 version, however it seems to be broken, so its only function is to make sure Jimmy won't pass out when it is 2AM.

Original v1.03
INTL 82DFD7C8 01 82DFD6C8 01
JPN 82E018A8 01

One Hit Kill

Original v1.03
INTL 82DFD7F6 01 82DFD6F6 01
JPN 82E018D6 01
(Source: Edness)

HUD Icons

BullySE UISkinFull.png

Some generic HUD elements likely included with Bully's engine.

Oddities

Cricket Bat Textures

The cricket bat has two different textures depending on whether it's on a wall (PHallCricket) or being held by a ped (cricket). The former seems to be using an older but remastered texture, while the latter is using its PS2 texture.

PHallCricket cricket
BullySE360 PHallCricket.png BullySE360 cricket.png

gamedude

BullySE NS00 gamedude d.png

This texture was remastered, showing the early screenshot in slightly better quality.