Mail has been fixed; you should now be able to confirm your e-mail address, watch pages, and the like.
Please report any issues on Discord.

Madden NFL '94 (Genesis)

From The Cutting Room Floor
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Title Screen

Madden NFL '94

Also known as: NFL Pro Football '94 (JP)
Developer: High Score Productions
Publishers: EA Sports (US), Electronic Arts (EU), Electronic Arts Victor (JP)
Platform: Genesis
Released in JP: February 18, 1994
Released in US: February 18, 1994
Released in EU: 1994


DevTextIcon.png This game has hidden development-related text.
RegionIcon.png This game has regional differences.


Build Date/Time

A build date and time is located at 0x30E:

Tue, Aug 17, 1993 6:24:09 PM
Elementary, my dear Cactus.
This needs some investigation.
Discuss ideas and findings on the talk page.
Specifically: Is there a button code to display this in-game? The string "Built on" is present at 0x2335C.

Regional Differences

Options

Some of the types of weather are named differently.

US/EU Japan
Fair Sunny
Variable Auto

Oddities

The Japanese version has the peculiar alternate internal title of "College Football".