We just released a Feb. 5 '89 prototype of DuckTales for the NES!
If you'd like to support our preservation efforts (and this wasn't cheap), please consider donating or supporting us on Patreon. Thank you!

Space Invaders (Game Boy Advance)

From The Cutting Room Floor
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Title Screen

Space Invaders

Also known as: Space Invaders EX (JP)
Developer: Torus Games
Publishers: Activision (US/EU), Taito (JP)
Platform: Game Boy Advance
Released in JP: August 2, 2002
Released in US: March 19, 2002
Released in EU: May 3, 2002


DevTextIcon.png This game has hidden development-related text.
LevelSelectIcon.png This game has a hidden level select.


Hmmm...
To do:
Regional Differences.

Cheat Menu

SpaceInvadersGBA Cheats.png
At the title screen, press B, A, Select, Select, B, A, Left, Left. A Stage Select screen will appear, and you can also enable Permanent Shields.

(Source: GameFAQs)

Build Date

At 0x5AC58 is a build date.


USA France Japan
Built: Jan 18 2002
Built: Jan 26 2002
Built: May 30 2002